IMC-21A-S-SC

Manufacture: MOXA

Description: The IMC-21A industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -40 to 75øC. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21A converters are easy to mount on a DIN rail or in distribution boxes.

Please to view price

Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
-40 to 75øC operating temperature range (T models)
DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

Download

Document
Format
 
Datasheet
PDF

Write to us