IMC-101-M-ST

Manufacture: MOXA

Description: The IMC-101 industrial media converters provide industrial-grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The IMC-101 converters' reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and each IMC-101 converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. The IMC-101 media converters are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1, Division 2/Zone 2, IECEx, DNV, and GL Certification), and comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards. The IMC- 101 series is available in models that support an operating temperature from 0 to 60øC, and an extended operating temperature from -40 to 75øC. All IMC-101 series converters are subjected to a 100% burn-in test.

Please to view price

10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
Redundant power inputs
-40 to 75øC operating temperature range (T models)
Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2, IECEx)

Download

Document
Format
 
Datasheet
PDF

Write to us